SABIS® SUN International School
SABIS® SUN International School (SABIS® SUN) opened its doors in 2015 to students in Kindergarten to Grade 8. Today, the school is open to students in Kindergarten to Grade 12. The school is located on a campus of 67,000 m² within Dreamland an exclusive golf and residences complex close to Haydar Aliyev Airport.
Like other schools in the SABIS® Network, SABIS® SUN is a multinational, non-selective, co-educational, independent, English medium day school serving both the local and international communities.
The language of academic instruction at SABIS® SUN is English. Russian and French are also offered as second foreign languages.
SABIS® SUN is part of the global SABIS® Network, established in 1886 with the opening of its first school. For over 130 years, schools in the SABIS® Network have been preparing students with the knowledge and skills required to help them achieve success in a changing world. Today, the SABIS® Network educates over 70,000 students and has an active presence in 20 countries on five continents.
SABIS® SUN is licensed by the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan Republic and accredited by the international accreditation institutions below.