HEKS-EPER Azerbaijan is a Swiss based NGO and has been registered at the Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan Republic on July 13, 2012. Since the start of its operations in Azerbaijan, with the funding from the Swiss Development and Cooperation Agency, HEKS-EPER had been implementing the first and the second phases of FARMS project (Facilitating Access to Animal Resources and Markets). The first phase of the project has been completed in 2013, and since November 07, 2014 the second phase of the project have been launched.
The aim of the FARMS project is to improve the livelihood of small farmers by improving the access of their products in the markets and by improving their access to necessary inputs: feed, veterinary services, credit and information. The geographical coverage of the project envisages project activities in rural areas of Agdam, Agjabedi, Barda, Beylagan and Tartar districts of Azerbaijan Republic.
Rəy yoxdur. Bəlkə bu şirkət haqda elə birinci rəyi sən yazasan?