HEADSTART INTERNATIONAL® is a leading professional training company operating in Azerbaijan since 2010. We have huge experience in delivering a broad range of professional training courses including accountancy, finance, communication skills, leadership, sales and finance. For list of our training courses please visit us at www.headstart-international.com We believe that we possess all the strengths and skills required to meet the training and development needs of our clients and help them excel in their fields by strengthening their understanding of the related subjects using modern teaching methods.
Our mission is “to develop human resources, to extend knowledge and its application and to serve and stimulate society by developing in individuals heightened intellect, cultural and humane sensitivity, professional expertise and a sense of purpose and to enable people to achieve their full potential so that they can benefit their community, their employers and themselves”