Education and Training International
Education and Training International (ETI) was established in 1995 with the purpose of providing a raft of training and consultancy services to the international oil and gas industries in the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS).
The company is privately owned and its Chairman, John Eades is directly involved on a day-to-day basis with the operation of the company and its global contracts. John has been involved in English language, Business and Technical training for many years and has worked with a large number of multinational organisations.
The company has been operating in the CIS since 1996 and has offices in Tbilisi, Kutaisi, Batumi, Baku, Sumgayit, Ganja, Aktau, Atyrau and a head office in London.
ETI’s local and international instructors deliver a wide variety of training courses in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Kazakhstan and ETI employs over 100 people.
In addition to our language training courses, ETI has a wealth of other services that we are able to offer including:
Our wide range of international contacts also enables us to organize third party training with recognised international vendors in a diverse range of topics.