CONSOL GROUP – started to operate on the field of import of mechanical equipment goods from Turkey and Europe and wholesale of building materials market of Azerbaijan since 2008. We achieved to be recognized in the mechanical equipment goods market in a short period and to take a decent position for ourselves by providing goods to our customers with high-quality and affordable prices as required. Cooperation with well-known brands in the world and direct import of their mechanical goods stimulated all these. So this also led the groundwork for the further expansion of activity of the company in the coming years with full safety, in the right way and with planned management policy in a period of increased competition day after day.
As a result of these, we offer our customers designing and mechanical equipment works.   Our highly qualified, experienced and professional engineering and technical staff is also growing and developing in connection with the expansion of company’s activities in this field. Customer satisfaction is important to us all the time. All the works on designing and assessment of air conditioners, ventilation and heating systems (HVAC), water supply,  sewerage, firefighting and smoke eliminating equipment as the space and structure by our team of project and introduction, installation and release and adjustment of equipment by our personnel shall be presented  according to the standards. We also offer our customers the maintenance and service of installed equipment.