The history of our company is connected with “AzerTunelSuIxtisasTikinti” Installation Office which had been established in 1977.  After Soviet Union collapsed and after Azerbaijan Republic restored its independence, Organization continued its activity and was able to finance itself independently. As a result of privatization, Organization was registered as “General partnership of AzerTunelSuTikinti Construction Company of Azizaga Husseinov Abdulla oglu and his partners”.
On 31 May 2007 changing its organizational-juridical form, Company was registered in Ministry of Justice as AzerTunel LLC (Limited Liability Company). Azizaga Husseinov Abdulla oglu is 100 % owner of the shares of Azertunel LLC.
“AzerTunel” LLC is one of the developing and prosperous companies in Azerbaijan Republic. It successfully co-operates with local and foreign companies and has good reputation.
The company is realizing the following type of works: