ABSHERON Hotel Group is a young hotel management and development company in Azerbaijan aiming to become a strategic hospitality industry player with a medium-term aspiration of taking a leading position in the national and regional markets through establishing a world class portfolio of hotels and resorts. The paradigm of ABSHERON Hotel Group culture is a unique composition of exceptional physical creations, our colleagues’ state of mind, our values, beliefs and a strong desire to excel in everything we do. Our mission is to establish a world class hospitality management company committed to offer a unique collection of high quality life-style products and services that will set itself aside by delivering new dimensions of value for our Colleagues, Guests, Shareholders and the Community.
ABSHERON Hotel Group is currently under contract for the development and management of a number of hotel facilities in Azerbaijan, including two luxury hotels within the new world-class ski resort located on the north of the country in Shahdag Mountains, namely Pik Palace and Park Chalet, a large 818-room conference hotel Boulevard, a heritage hotel Intourist located in the center of Baku along the famous sea-front promenade, and a small 29-room boutique hotel in the heart of the city. With our hotel portfolio we aspire to exemplify a unique compilation of hotels where each property is a solo creation with its distinctive concept, spirit and audience with a strong emphasis on detail and personal touch.